Switch Dlink DGS1210-52 48PT GIGA POE + 4SFP

AED930.00
AED1,100.00(Inclusive of VAT)

Cost-efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business network.

Brand :
Category:

Powerful, yet Cost-Efficient

The D-Link DGS-1210 Series Smart Managed Switches are the latest generation of switches to provide increased Power over Ethernet (PoE) output, a range of physical interface types, multiple management interfaces, and advanced Layer 2 features. With all of these features combined, the DGS-1210 Series provides a cost-efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business network.

The DGS-1210 Series switches support 8, 24, or 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports. Each switch also supports an additional 2 or 4 Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections using multimode or singlemode SFP transceivers.

Switch Capacity

104 Gbps

Max. Packet Forwarding Rate

77.4 Mpps

Related product